Governors, their committees and attendance

Governors, their committees and attendance

Name

Type of Governor

Appointed

Expiry Date

Committee

Attendance 2017/18

FGB

Comm

Peter Jones

Co-opted

26/09/2017

26/09.2021

Finance & HR

Pay Committee

4/4

4/4

Kate Keefe

Co-opted

06/02/18

06/02/2022

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

1/3

1 /2

Jules Preston

Co-opted

11/12/2018

11/12/2022

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

n/a

n/a

Elizabeth Atherton

Foundation

10/10/2015

10/10/2019

Chair of FGB – Elected 25/9/18

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral (Chair)

Pay Committee

4/4

3/3

Sam Haynes

Parent

08/11/2016

07/11/2020

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

3/4

3/3

Lynn Parker

Parent

24/03/2015

24/03/2019

Finance & HR (Chair)

Pay Committee

4/4

4/4

Tom Richardson

Parent

11/12/2018

11/12/2022

Finance & HR

n/a

n/a

Emma Rudman

Parent

9/5/2018

9/5/2022

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

1/1

0/1

Lilantha Siriwardene

Parent

24/04/2018

24/04/2022

Finance & HR

1/2

0/1

Alison Bellingham

Headteacher

01/09/2016

 

All

4/4

3/3, 4/4

Philippa Purvis

Staff 

08/11/2016

07/11/2020

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

3/4

3/3

Richard Bellingham

Associate

11/12/2018

10/12/2022

N/a provides health and safety advice directly to school

n/a

n/a

Previous Governors

 

 

Stephen Stratton

Parent

29/09/2014

15/3/2018

Finance & HR

3/3

1 /2

John Plenty

Local Authority

27/10/2014

8/7/2018

Finance & HR

0/4

1/4

Trevor Blackman

Parent

08/11/2016

14/09/2018

Finance & HR

4/4

4/4

Annie Eccles

Co-opted

18/11/2014

18/11/2018

Teaching, Learning and Pastoral

3/4

3/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lyndi Feathers

Clerk

 

 

Full Governing Body

 

 

Register of Governor Interests:

None of our Governors have any relevant business or pecuniary interests relating to Long Wittenham School.